Deals of the day

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Hot
    4.67 out of 5

    DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Deviser Instrument’s The Most Economical Priced OTDR, 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 5” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 29/27dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (2m), ADZ (7m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    HEIRUS HLS-VFL1-10 Visual Fault Locator (10mW)

    Hot
    0 out of 5

    HEIRUS HLS-VFL1-10 Visual Fault Locator (10mW)

    Compact and easiest way to identify fibers from end to end and shines over bare fibers and 3mm jacketed fibers to help you pinpoint breaks, bends, faulty connectors, splices and other causes of signal loss. Bright red laser at 650 nm. Has a reach of up to 10km (depends on fiber attenuation) with 10mW power output. Pulsed and CW operation. 2.5 mm universal connector interface. Battery backup of 15 hours. Handy and Light weight rugged aluminium case package.

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    HEIRUS HPM-99 High Power Optical Power Meter (+20 to -50dBm)

    Hot
    0 out of 5

    HEIRUS HPM-99 High Power Optical Power Meter (+20 to -50dBm)

    Industry's Standard and rugged design, handy and compact power meter at economic price range. High power measurement sensitivity (+20 to -50dBm) for Amplified (EDFA) and CATV networks. 7 Calibrated wavelengths. Battery backup of 50 hours. One-year recommended calibration interval. FTTx ready with capability to test PON wavelengths 1310/1490/1550nm. Ergonomic, eye-catching handheld package.

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    One Click Cleaner / Pen Type Cleaner 2.5mm

    Hot
    3.00 out of 5

    One Click Cleaner / Pen Type Cleaner 2.5mm

    Fiber Optic one click cleaner or pen type cleaner specially designed for SC, FC, ST and all 2.5mm connectorised patch chords as well as bulkhead adapters. Cleans ferrule or connector end faces by removing dust, oil, and other debris without nicking or scratching the end face.

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    ILSINTECH Swift-KF4 Active V-Groove Alignment Single Fiber FTTH Fusion Splicing Machine

    Swift KF4
    Hot
    Swift KF4
    4.50 out of 5

    ILSINTECH Swift-KF4 Active V-Groove Alignment Single Fiber FTTH Fusion Splicing Machine

    • Method: Active V-Groove Alignment
    • Application: FTTH & CATV
    • Fiber Count: Single Fiber
    • 3.5inch Colour LCD
    • Operation: Button
    • Splice Time: 7sec. Heat Time: 13sec
    • 2 axis 2CMOS camera. 130x/260x magnification
    • Battery Backup: 200splices
    • Storage: 5000 splices
    • SOC Compatible
    • Weight: 1.1Kg
Online enquiry
close slider