DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

Hot
-8%

DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

Deviser Instrument’s The Most Economical Priced OTDR, 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 5” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 29/27dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (2m), ADZ (7m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

 100,300.00  92,040.00 (incl.GST)

  • Description
  • Reviews (3)

Description

Brand Name DEVISER
Product Title

  • DEVISER OTDR

    DEVISER:

    Having its base in China, Deviser is the leading manufacturer and trader of testing instrument and equipment. Providing supreme quality at affordable cost is the core aim of DEVISER. DEVISER OTDR are stable, cost effective, meets the requirement of the technicians at very low cost, in turn fulfilling their aim.

    Characters of DEVISER OTDR:

    The DEVISER OTDR is known for its following specialty:
     Supreme quality at low cost.
     Well-equipped testing lab.
     High accuracy signal generators.
     Easy to use OTDR instrument.
     Support provided by well experienced engineer and testing personnel.

    DEVIC6400R-OTDR:

     Handheld type OTDR, available in English and Chinese language.
     Single mode with dynamic ranges of 29/27dB.
     Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm+/- 20nm.
     Measures the length of optical fiber, value of reflection loss.
     Volume indicator and auto power off at low voltage.
     Mainly used in construction, maintenance, measurement, emergency repair of optical fiber.

    DEVIC6416-OTDR:

     Palm OTDR with long battery life and user friendly features.
     Integrated with visual fault locator.
     Online support function.
     Wavelength: 1310/1550
     Available as both single mode and multi-mode
     Operating system: Linux
     Supports auto test, manual averaging, manual real time test mode.

DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)
Part Number AE2100A-XX
OTDR Type Dark Fiber Testing
Application type Last Mile-Access Links (CATV & Telecom)
Hardware type Non-Modular (Dedicated OTDR)
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range 29/27 dB
Firmware Type Linux
Event Dead Zone 2 meter
Attenuation Dead Zone 7 meter
FTTH/PON Test Not Available
Sampling Points Up to 2,56,000 points
Pulse Width 3 ns to 20 µs
Display Size 5 inch
Display Type Outdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
Touchscreen Yes
Operation Access Touchscreen
Internal Data Storage 8GB
Interfaces 1x USB2.0 Port and 1x RJ-45
Power Supply AC/DC Adapter
Battery Type Rechargeable Lithium Polymer
Battery Backup 10 hours (typical, from full charge)
Other Features The Most Economical Priced OTDR yet one of the most Reliable OTDRs for CATV LCOs.
Dimension 179 x 149 x 54 mm
Weight 1 kg
Standard Accessories :
OTDR (1No) AE2100A-XX
AC/DC Adapter (1No)
Battery Pack (1No) Fixed Internally
Touch Stylus (1No)
Instruction Guide (1No)
User Manual (1No) As Soft Copy in OTDR Base Unit.
Calibration Certificate (1No)
Carrying Case (1No)

3 reviews for DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

  1. 5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Got the same product shown in the photograph. I was in search of an OTDR to test last mile access links. This one was a boon to it. Thanks to Canli.in.

  2. 4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Got the expected product. Appreciable price range.

  3. 5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Really awesome product, cheap n best, all features are available in this OTDR.


Add a review

Please wait...

Submit

Want to be notified when our article is published? Enter your email address and name below to be the first to know.
Online enquiry