• You've just added this product to the cart:

    VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Hot
    4.75 out of 5

    VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Light, compact, hands-free design includes 5” high-visibility outdoor touch screen. Dynamic Range of 30/28dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1.35m), ADZ (4m). Integrated CW light source. All-day battery life. Testing of metro & access networks-with tailored OTDR interface & automatic analysis that any technician can understand.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    YOKOGAWA AQ-1000 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

    Hot
    4.67 out of 5

    YOKOGAWA AQ-1000 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

    Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-based Design. 5-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen. Dynamic Range of 32/30 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (0.8m), ADZ (4/5m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. FTTA Fiber DAS Installations, Short Access & CATV/HFC Network Testing.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    DEVISER AE2100AQ All-in-One CATV QAM+OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Hot
    0 out of 5

    DEVISER AE2100AQ All-in-One CATV QAM+OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Deviser Instrument’s The Most Economical Priced All-in-One QAM+OTDR, 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 5” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 29/27dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (2m), ADZ (7m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    DEVISER AE3100DP-1 FTTH-PON OTDR (1310/1550/Live1625nm, 40/38/38dB)

    Hot
    0 out of 5

    DEVISER AE3100DP-1 FTTH-PON OTDR (1310/1550/Live1625nm, 40/38/38dB)

    Deviser Instrument’s 4th generation FTTH-PON Testing OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 7” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 40/38/38dB (1310/1550nm & Live1625nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1.5m), ADZ (6m). 8-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of FTTx & RFoG Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    INNO MINI-1 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 25/25dB)

    INNO Mini1 OTDR
    Hot
    INNO Mini1 OTDR
    0 out of 5

    INNO MINI-1 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 25/25dB)

    INNO Instrument's the Most Economical Priced OTDR, field-portable 5” capacitive touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 25/25dB (1310/1550nm) exactly suitable for CATV Last Mile network testing. Dead zones: EDZ (1m), ADZ (5m). 8-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 37/35dB)

    Hot
    3.00 out of 5

    VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 37/35dB)

    Light, compact, hands-free design includes 5” high-visibility outdoor touch screen. Dynamic Range of 37/35dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1.35m), ADZ (4m). Integrated CW light source. All-day battery life. Testing of metro & access networks-with tailored OTDR interface & automatic analysis that any technician can understand.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    INNO MINI-2 SingleMode FTTH-PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

    INNO MINI-2 OTDR
    Hot
    INNO MINI-2 OTDR
    0 out of 5

    INNO MINI-2 SingleMode FTTH-PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

    INNO Instrument's the Most Economical Priced FTTH-PON OTDR, field-portable 5” capacitive touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 32/30dB (1310/1550nm) exactly suitable for CATV Last Mile FTTH-PON network testing. Dead zones: EDZ (1m), ADZ (5m). 8-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    DEVISER AE3100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Hot
    4.60 out of 5

    DEVISER AE3100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Deviser Instrument’s 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 7” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 30/28dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1.5m), ADZ (6m). 8-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of FTTx & RFoG Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    EXFO MAX-730C SingleMode FTTH/PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 39/38dB)

    0 out of 5

    EXFO MAX-730C SingleMode FTTH/PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 39/38dB)

    Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-Inspired Design. 7-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen – the Biggest in the Handheld Industry. Dynamic Range of 39/38 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (0.5m), ADZ (2.5m). 12-Hours Battery Backup. iOLM-ready: Intelligent & Dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task. FTTx/MDU PON, Access (P2P) & Metro Links Testing (P2P).

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    EXFO MAX-720C SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 36/35dB)

    5.00 out of 5

    EXFO MAX-720C SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 36/35dB)

    Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-Inspired Design. 7-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen – the Biggest in the Handheld Industry. Dynamic Range of 36/35 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (0.7m), ADZ (3m). 12-Hours Battery Backup. iOLM-ready: Intelligent & Dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task. FTTA Fiber DAS Installations, Short Access, CATV/HFC Network Testing & FTTH-PON Network Installations.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    EXFO MAX-715B SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Hot
    4.67 out of 5

    EXFO MAX-715B SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-Inspired Design. 7-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen – the Biggest in the Handheld Industry. Dynamic Range of 30/28 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1m), ADZ (4m). 12-Hours Battery Backup. FTTA Fiber DAS Installations, Short Access & CATV/HFC Network Testing.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Hot
    4.67 out of 5

    DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Deviser Instrument’s The Most Economical Priced OTDR, 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 5” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 29/27dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (2m), ADZ (7m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • Calculate the splice loss using world class OTDR

    Engineers and technicians who are employed in fiber optic department will have to rectify splice loss or cable lines problems quickly and improve the functions of optic fibers. These types of professionals can find out the cable fault, joint loss, poor power supply, splice loss and other problems that are connected with optic fiber network when they start using exfo maxtester 730C single-mode OTDR. This sophisticated model which comes with spectacular features like tablet-inspired design, 7-inch, outdoor-enhanced touchscreen, 12 hours battery backup, 20000 otdr traces and other interfaces is worth buying and using.

    Individuals working in telecommunication and other departments which have optic fiber network have given best rating for this exfo maxtester 730c model. It is interesting to note that users can view automated splice loss report and other reports which are generated by this otdr and take remedial actions based on the output. Professionals can easily carry exot maxtester in their kit since it comes with lightweight technology. This dark fiber testing product can test sampling points up to 256000 points. Author rating for this product is five star and users have also given the same rating to this OTDR.
    Visitors can also buy other related products which are also in demand and selling wonderfully here. Some of the fastest selling OTDRs here are 715B, 730-B and AQ 1000. Other than exfo models there are also other trending OTDRs which comes from other companies like viavi, deviser and yokogawa. This site which sells hand-picked OTDR also sells splicing machines like Ilsintech, fiberfox and inno which are priced reasonably.

    Product that comes with multi-functional features

    Employees working in optic network department can manage their work wonderfully and quickly correct the splice loss and optic fiber problems when they use splicing machines and other test equipment that are sold here. Visual fault locators like heirus and exfo comes with smart features and are priced reasonably for the benefit of commoners. There are products from A to Z that are related to optic fiber and visitors can buy many products here at one go. Pick one from Splicing Machines, Supplementary Tools, PON Power Meter, Power Meter, Additional Consumables, OTDR, Fiber Cleaver, tester Connectors, consumables, electrode, cleaver blade, cleaning kit, Battery Unit, Supply Cable, Light Source, Test Equipment, Live Fiber Detector, visual Fault Locator and AC/DC Charger.
    Buying products here will be a joyful affair since this company which is selling wide varieties of splicing machines, OTDR products, test equipment and consumables offers best discounts and deal. Buyers can enjoy free training, big discounts and limited period offer which are surprising gifts for the new comers. This site converts almost all the visitors into customers and retains them for lifetime. Add to cart majority of the products and enjoy big discounts. Products that are sold here will be packed according to international standards and dispatched on the same date. This rapidly growing company will surpass the expectations of the customers even in after sale services. Visitors can get maximum info about these products when they dial and speak to one of the customer care representatives.

Online enquiry
close slider