• EXFO OTDR-FTB-1

    An OTDR is precision instrument, used to locate faults in the fibers used for optical communication network. The links between access network and user networks requires application of these Otdr’s for its proper installations and maintenance.

    EXFO OTDR-FTB-1

    Exfo- Ftb 1 is handheld, modulated otdr, manufactured to assess the fiber networks in field environment. It pave ways to the frontline technicians to take field-testing ability to higher standards. Exfo-Otdr- Ftb 1, an user friendly, feather weight, highly sophisticated with Intel atom processor running with windows OS, fully hybrid and touch keypad makes it to suit any environment, in turn a being first choice for the field technicians. The inbuilt update manager software ensures that the device is up-to-date with latest software.

    Application ofEXFO OTDR-FTB-1

    Exfo-Otdr- Ftb 1 has wide application in Fiber to the home- FTTH testing and Ethernet testing. In these testing Exfo-Otdr– Ftb 1 are used to measure fiber links, locate fiber breaks, point of high lost, high reflectants, end-to-end loss and ORL. These otdr collects data’s from the field and perform rudimentary analysis giving the result in less span of time.
    With 1 gig Ethernet Exfo-Otdr– Ftb 1 are acting as a prime Ethernet testing devices. The wireless communication, windows remote assistance, and remote control features in it allows its usage anywhere as the collected data’s can be easily transferred to the PC with help of flexible connectivity like wi-fi, Bluetooth and USB ports. The VNC configuration of Exfo-Otdr- Ftb 1 supports in easy interaction to remote colleagues.

    Key Features:

     7inch color display with 800*480 TFT.
     Rechargeable lithium batteries with 8 hrs of operation as per Telcordia TR-NWT-001138.
     Appreciable storage capacity of 8gb-16gb internal memory.
     Available with 2 USB ports- RJ-45 LAN 10/100/1000 mbit/s. 1 port for fiber inspection port.
     Built in Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity.
     Works with AC/DC adapter, input 100-240V AC 50-60Hz, 1.6A, Output 24VDC,3.75A
     Smoothly works with 3rd party tools like wire shark, J.Perf, Network Stumbler

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    DEVISER AE3100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Hot
    4.60 out of 5

    DEVISER AE3100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Deviser Instrument’s 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 7” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 30/28dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1.5m), ADZ (6m). 8-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of FTTx & RFoG Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    EXFO MAX-730C SingleMode FTTH/PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 39/38dB)

    0 out of 5

    EXFO MAX-730C SingleMode FTTH/PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 39/38dB)

    Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-Inspired Design. 7-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen – the Biggest in the Handheld Industry. Dynamic Range of 39/38 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (0.5m), ADZ (2.5m). 12-Hours Battery Backup. iOLM-ready: Intelligent & Dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task. FTTx/MDU PON, Access (P2P) & Metro Links Testing (P2P).

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    EXFO MAX-720C SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 36/35dB)

    5.00 out of 5

    EXFO MAX-720C SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 36/35dB)

    Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-Inspired Design. 7-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen – the Biggest in the Handheld Industry. Dynamic Range of 36/35 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (0.7m), ADZ (3m). 12-Hours Battery Backup. iOLM-ready: Intelligent & Dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task. FTTA Fiber DAS Installations, Short Access, CATV/HFC Network Testing & FTTH-PON Network Installations.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    EXFO MAX-715B SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Hot
    4.67 out of 5

    EXFO MAX-715B SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-Inspired Design. 7-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen – the Biggest in the Handheld Industry. Dynamic Range of 30/28 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1m), ADZ (4m). 12-Hours Battery Backup. FTTA Fiber DAS Installations, Short Access & CATV/HFC Network Testing.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Hot
    4.67 out of 5

    DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Deviser Instrument’s The Most Economical Priced OTDR, 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 5” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 29/27dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (2m), ADZ (7m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Hot
    4.75 out of 5

    VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

    Light, compact, hands-free design includes 5” high-visibility outdoor touch screen. Dynamic Range of 30/28dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1.35m), ADZ (4m). Integrated CW light source. All-day battery life. Testing of metro & access networks-with tailored OTDR interface & automatic analysis that any technician can understand.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    YOKOGAWA AQ-1000 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

    Hot
    4.67 out of 5

    YOKOGAWA AQ-1000 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

    Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-based Design. 5-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen. Dynamic Range of 32/30 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (0.8m), ADZ (4/5m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. FTTA Fiber DAS Installations, Short Access & CATV/HFC Network Testing.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    DEVISER AE2100AQ All-in-One CATV QAM+OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Hot
    0 out of 5

    DEVISER AE2100AQ All-in-One CATV QAM+OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

    Deviser Instrument’s The Most Economical Priced All-in-One QAM+OTDR, 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 5” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 29/27dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (2m), ADZ (7m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    DEVISER AE3100DP-1 FTTH-PON OTDR (1310/1550/Live1625nm, 40/38/38dB)

    Hot
    0 out of 5

    DEVISER AE3100DP-1 FTTH-PON OTDR (1310/1550/Live1625nm, 40/38/38dB)

    Deviser Instrument’s 4th generation FTTH-PON Testing OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 7” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 40/38/38dB (1310/1550nm & Live1625nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1.5m), ADZ (6m). 8-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of FTTx & RFoG Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    INNO MINI-1 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 25/25dB)

    INNO Mini1 OTDR
    Hot
    INNO Mini1 OTDR
    0 out of 5

    INNO MINI-1 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 25/25dB)

    INNO Instrument's the Most Economical Priced OTDR, field-portable 5” capacitive touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 25/25dB (1310/1550nm) exactly suitable for CATV Last Mile network testing. Dead zones: EDZ (1m), ADZ (5m). 8-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 37/35dB)

    Hot
    3.00 out of 5

    VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 37/35dB)

    Light, compact, hands-free design includes 5” high-visibility outdoor touch screen. Dynamic Range of 37/35dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1.35m), ADZ (4m). Integrated CW light source. All-day battery life. Testing of metro & access networks-with tailored OTDR interface & automatic analysis that any technician can understand.

    Product Catalogue

  • You've just added this product to the cart:

    INNO MINI-2 SingleMode FTTH-PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

    INNO MINI-2 OTDR
    Hot
    INNO MINI-2 OTDR
    0 out of 5

    INNO MINI-2 SingleMode FTTH-PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

    INNO Instrument's the Most Economical Priced FTTH-PON OTDR, field-portable 5” capacitive touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 32/30dB (1310/1550nm) exactly suitable for CATV Last Mile FTTH-PON network testing. Dead zones: EDZ (1m), ADZ (5m). 8-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

    Product Catalogue

[RICH_REVIEWS_SHOW category=”EXFOOTDRFTB1″]

Online enquiry
close slider