EXFO FLS-600 Light Source (1310/1550nm)

Hot
-9%

EXFO FLS-600 Light Source (1310/1550nm)

Part of EXFO’s new line of handheld units built for ruggedness and with the highest output power in the Industry, >1dBm (1310/1550nm). Auto-wavelength recognition. Distant referencing. Tone Generation. Battery backup of 50 hours with rechargeable function. Error-free, time-saving test features. Keypad/LCD backlight, for easy operation in darker environments. Three-year recommended calibration interval. Ergonomic, eye-catching handheld package.

 85,600.00  77,880.00 (incl.GST)

SKU: FLS-600-23BL-XX-XX Category:
  • Description
  • Reviews (1)

Description





Brand Name EXFO
Product Title EXFO FLS-600 Light Source (1310/1550nm)
Part Number FLS-600-23BL-XX-XX
Fiber Count Single Fiber
Type Single Mode
Central Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Output Power ≥ 1dBm / ≥ 1dBm
Output Power Display Not Available
Spectral Width ≤ 5nm
Power Stability ± 0.10dB (8 hours)
Optical Interface Single Port

{FC or SC (User/Field removable)}
Wavelength Auto Toggle/Switching Available

(Works in-conjunction with Specific EXFO Power Meters)
Wavelength-Identification Digital Encryption Available

(Works in-conjunction with Specific EXFO Power Meters).
Remote Reference Available

(Works in-conjunction with Specific EXFO Power Meters)
Tone Generation Auto, Continuous, 270Hz, 1KHz & 2KHz
Display Type Multi-Segment LCD Display
Display Backlight Available
Laser ON Indication Available with the Display & Front Panel LED
Auto Off Available (Enable/Disable)
Auto Off Timing 10min (Not-adjustable)
External Interfaces NIL
Power Supply AC/DC Charger Adapter (O/P: 9V DC)
Internal Charging Function (for Battery) Available.
Battery Type Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Battery
Battery Backup 50 hours (typical, from full capacity)
Power Sources AC/DC Adapter and Battery
Battery Type Rechargeable Lithium Ion (User Removable)
Recommended Calibration Interval 3 Years
Other Features Industry Proven Rugged Design, Simple UI and Semi-Automatic operation features with compatible EXFO meters.
Dimension 190 x 100 x 62 mm
Weight 0.48 kg
Standard Accessories :
Base Unit (1No) FLS-600-23BL-XX-XX
AC/DC Adapter (1No) AC/DC Charger Adapter
Battery (1No) Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Battery
Optical Connector (1No) FC or SC (As per the stock or order)
Instruction GuideBattery Pack (1No)
Calibration Certificate (1No)
Carrying Case (1No) Soft Case)
  • EXFO FLS 600

1 review for EXFO FLS-600 Light Source (1310/1550nm)

  1. 4 out of 5

    working good….


Add a review

Please wait...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Want to be notified when our article is published? Enter your email address and name below to be the first to know.
Online enquiry