VIAVI(formerly JDSU) OLS-35 Source (1310/1550nm)

-4%

VIAVI(formerly JDSU) OLS-35 Source (1310/1550nm)

SmartPocket optical light sources are ideal tools for insertion loss and continuity testing of optical fiber networks, comes with Auto λ and TwinTest modes provides a quick, simple, and error-free testing solution. Adjustable output power of maximum -7dBm (1310/1550nm). Tone Generation. Battery backup of 80 hours with rechargeable function. Three-year recommended calibration interval.

 87,550.00  84,480.00 (incl.GST)

SKU: OLS-35-XX Category:
  • Description
  • Reviews (1)

Description





Brand Name VIAVI(formerly JDSU)
Product Title VIAVI(formerly JDSU) OLS-35 Source (1310/1550nm)
Part Number OLS-35-XX
Fiber Count Single Fiber
Type Single Mode
Central Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Output Power -7dBm / -7dBm
Output Power Display Available
Spectral Width ≤ 5nm
Power Stability ± 0.05dB (8 hours)
Optical Interface Single Port

{FC or SC (User/Field removable)}
Wavelength Auto Toggle/Switching Available

(Works in-conjunction with Specific VIAVI Power Meters)
Wavelength-Identification Digital Encryption Available
(Works in-conjunction with Specific VIAVI Power Meters).
Remote Reference Not Available
Tone Generation Auto, Continuous, 270Hz, 1KHz & 2KHz
Display Type Multi-Segment LCD Display
Display Backlight Not Available
Laser ON Indication Available with the Display
Auto Off Available (Enable/Disable)
Auto Off Timing 20min (Not-adjustable)
External Interfaces NIL
Power Supply AC/DC Charger Adapter (Micro USB)
Internal Charging Function (for Battery) Available.
Battery Type AA Alkaline Battery & AA NiMH Battery
Battery Backup 80 hours (typical, from full capacity)
Power Sources AC/DC Charger Adapter, AA Alkaline Battery and AA NiMH Battery(optional)
Battery Type Rechargeable Lithium Ion (User Removable)
Recommended Calibration Interval 3 Years
Other Features Industry Proven Rugged Design, Simple UI and Semi-Automatic operation features with compatible VIAVI meters.
Dimension 150 x 80 x 30 mm
Weight 0.2 kg
Standard Accessories :
Base Unit (1No) OLS-35-XX
AC/DC Adapter (1No) AC/DC Charger Adapter(Micro USB)
Battery (2No) AA Alkaline Battery
Optical Connector (1No) FC or SC (As per the stock or order)
Instruction GuideBattery Pack (1No)
Calibration Certificate (1No)
Carrying Case (1No) Soft Case)
  • VIAVI OLS-35

1 review for VIAVI(formerly JDSU) OLS-35 Source (1310/1550nm)

  1. 4 out of 5

    working good


Add a review

Please wait...

Subscribe to our newsletter

Want to be notified when our article is published? Enter your email address and name below to be the first to know.
Online enquiry