DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

Hot

DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

Deviser Instrument's The Most Economical Priced OTDR, 4th generation OTDR, field-portable, a giant leap forward in fiber-optic measurement performance and utility. 5” touchscreen places power and convenience at your fingertips. Dynamic Range of 29/27dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (2m), ADZ (7m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. Testing of CATV Networks.

Product Catalogue

Ask an Expert

SKU: AE2100A Category: Product Brand:
  • Description
  • Reviews (3)

Description

Brand NameDEVISER
Product Title

  • DEVISER OTDR

    DEVISER:

    Having its base in China, Deviser is the leading manufacturer and trader of testing instrument and equipment. Providing supreme quality at affordable cost is the core aim of DEVISER. DEVISER OTDR are stable, cost effective, meets the requirement of the technicians at very low cost, in turn fulfilling their aim.

    Characters of DEVISER OTDR:

    The DEVISER OTDR is known for its following specialty:
     Supreme quality at low cost.
     Well-equipped testing lab.
     High accuracy signal generators.
     Easy to use OTDR instrument.
     Support provided by well experienced engineer and testing personnel.

    DEVIC6400R-OTDR:

     Handheld type OTDR, available in English and Chinese language.
     Single mode with dynamic ranges of 29/27dB.
     Wavelength: 1310nm/1550nm+/- 20nm.
     Measures the length of optical fiber, value of reflection loss.
     Volume indicator and auto power off at low voltage.
     Mainly used in construction, maintenance, measurement, emergency repair of optical fiber.

    DEVIC6416-OTDR:

     Palm OTDR with long battery life and user friendly features.
     Integrated with visual fault locator.
     Online support function.
     Wavelength: 1310/1550
     Available as both single mode and multi-mode
     Operating system: Linux
     Supports auto test, manual averaging, manual real time test mode.

DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)
Part NumberAE2100A-XX
OTDR TypeDark Fiber Testing
Application typeLast Mile-Access Links (CATV & Telecom)
Hardware typeNon-Modular (Dedicated OTDR)
Wavelength1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range29/27 dB
Firmware TypeLinux
Event Dead Zone2 meter
Attenuation Dead Zone7 meter
FTTH/PON TestNot Available
Sampling PointsUp to 2,56,000 points
Pulse Width3 ns to 20 µs
Display Size5 inch
Display TypeOutdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
TouchscreenYes
Operation AccessTouchscreen
Internal Data Storage8GB
Interfaces1x USB2.0 Port and 1x RJ-45
Power SupplyAC/DC Adapter
Battery TypeRechargeable Lithium Polymer
Battery Backup10 hours (typical, from full charge)
Other FeaturesThe Most Economical Priced OTDR yet one of the most Reliable OTDRs for CATV LCOs.
Dimension179 x 149 x 54 mm
Weight1 kg
Standard Accessories :
OTDR(1No) AE2100A-XX
AC/DC Adapter(1No)
Battery Pack(1No) Fixed Internally
Touch Stylus(1No)
Instruction Guide(1No)
User Manual(1No) As Soft Copy in OTDR Base Unit.
Calibration Certificate(1No)
Carrying Case(1No)
Summary
product image
Author Rating
1star1star1star1star1star
Aggregate Rating
4 based on 5 votes
Brand Name
Deviser
Product Name
DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR
Price
INR 92,000 to 95,000
Product Availability
Available in Stock

3 reviews for DEVISER AE2100 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 29/27dB)

  1. 5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Got the same product shown in the photograph. I was in search of an OTDR to test last mile access links. This one was a boon to it. Thanks to Canli.in.

  2. 4 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Got the expected product. Appreciable price range.

  3. 5 out of 5

    (verified owner)

    Really awesome product, cheap n best, all features are available in this OTDR.


Add a review

You may also like…

Call Now
Online enquiry
close slider