EXFO MAX-715B-P SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 34/32dB)

-3%

EXFO MAX-715B-P SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 34/32dB)

Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-Inspired Design. 7-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen – the Biggest in the Handheld Industry. Dynamic Range of 34/32 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1m), ADZ (4m). 12-Hours Battery Backup. iOLM-ready: Intelligent & Dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task. FTTA Fiber DAS Installations, Short Access & CATV/HFC Network Testing.

 174,000.00  168,000.00 (incl.GST)

Out of stock

SKU: MAX-715B-P-M1-EA-EUI-XX Category:
  • Description
  • Reviews (1)

Description

  • EXFO MAX-715B

Brand Name EXFO
Product Title EXFO MAX-715B-P SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 34/32dB)
Part Number MAX-715B-P-M1-EA-EUI-XX
OTDR Type Dark Fiber Testing
Application type Last Mile-Access Links and Metro Links (CATV & Telecom)
Hardware type Non-Modular (Dedicated OTDR)
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range 34/32 dB
Firmware Type Windows
Event Dead Zone 1 meter
Attenuation Zone 4 meter
FTTH/PON Test Not Available
Sampling Points Up to 2,56,000 points
Pulse Width 5 ns to 20 µs
Display Size 7 inch
Display Type Outdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
Touchscreen Yes
Operation Access Touchscreen
Internal Data Storage 20,000 OTDR Traces (typical)
Interfaces 2x USB2.0 Ports and 1x RJ-45
Power Supply AC/DC Adapter (O/P: 9-16V DC 15W)
Battery Type Rechargeable Lithium Polymer
Battery Backup 12 hours (typical, from full charge)
Other Features Tablet Inspired Design, iOLM Ready, Built-in PDF report generation and Economical Price Range Model for Telecom Contractors.
Dimension 200 x 155 x 68 mm
Weight 1.29 kg
Standard Accessories :
OTDR (1No) MAX-715B-P-M1-EA-EUI-XX
AC/DC Adapter (1No)
Battery Pack (1No) Fixed Internally
Touch Stylus (1No)
Instruction Guide (1No)
User Manual (1No) As Soft Copy in OTDR Base Unit.
Calibration Certificate (1No)
Carrying Case (1No)

1 review for EXFO MAX-715B-P SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 34/32dB)

  1. 4 out of 5

    Very good


Add a review

Please wait...

Submit

Want to be notified when our article is published? Enter your email address and name below to be the first to know.
Online enquiry