EXFO MAX-730C SingleMode FTTH/PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 39/38dB)

-2%

EXFO MAX-730C SingleMode FTTH/PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 39/38dB)

Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-Inspired Design. 7-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen – the Biggest in the Handheld Industry. Dynamic Range of 39/38 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (0.5m), ADZ (2.5m). 12-Hours Battery Backup. iOLM-ready: Intelligent & Dynamic application that turns complex OTDR trace analysis into a one-touch task. FTTx/MDU PON, Access (P2P) & Metro Links Testing (P2P).

 212,400.00  208,000.00 (incl.GST)

  • Description
  • Reviews (0)

Description

Sampling PointsUp to 2,56,000 points

  • exfo-max-730c

Brand Name EXFO
Product Title EXFO MAX-730C SingleMode FTTH/PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 39/38dB)
Part Number MAX-730C-SM1-EA-EUI-XX
OTDR Type Dark Fiber Testing
Application type FTTH/PON Links and Metro Links (CATV & Telecom)
Hardware type Non-Modular (Dedicated OTDR)
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range 39/38 dB
Firmware Type Windows
Event Dead Zone 0.5 meter
Attenuation Dead Zone 2.5 meter
FTTH/PON Test Available (Upto 1×128)
Pulse Width 3 ns to 20 µs
Display Size 7 inch
Display Type Outdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
Touchscreen Yes
Operation Access Touchscreen
Internal Data Storage 20,000 OTDR Traces (typical)
Interfaces 2x USB2.0 Ports and 1x RJ-45
Power Supply AC/DC Adapter (O/P: 9-16V DC 15W)
Battery Type Rechargeable Lithium Polymer
Battery Backup 12 hours (typical, from full charge)
Other Features Tablet Inspired Design, FTTH/PON Optimized, iOLM Ready, Built-in PDF report generation and Essential Model for FTTH/PON Link commissioning.
Dimension 200 x 166 x 68 mm
Weight 1.5 kg
Standard Accessories :
OTDR (1No) MAX-730C-SM1-EA-EUI-XX
AC/DC Adapter (1No)
Battery Pack (1No) Fixed Internally
Touch Stylus (1No)
Instruction Guide (1No)
User Manual (1No) As Soft Copy in OTDR Base Unit.
Calibration Certificate (1No)
Carrying Case (1No)

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.


Be the first to review “EXFO MAX-730C SingleMode FTTH/PON OTDR (1310/1550nm, 39/38dB)”

Please wait...

Submit

Want to be notified when our article is published? Enter your email address and name below to be the first to know.
Online enquiry