EXFO MAX-715B SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

Hot

EXFO MAX-715B SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-Inspired Design. 7-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen – the Biggest in the Handheld Industry. Dynamic Range of 30/28 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1m), ADZ (4m). 12-Hours Battery Backup. FTTA Fiber DAS Installations, Short Access & CATV/HFC Network Testing.

Product Catalogue

Ask an Expert

SKU: MAX-715B-M1-EA Category: Product Brand:
  • Description
  • Reviews (3)

Description

Brand NameEXFO
Product TitleEXFO MAX-715B SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)
Part NumberMAX-715B-M1-EA-EUI-XX
OTDR TypeDark Fiber Testing
Application typeLast Mile-Access Links (CATV & Telecom)
Hardware typeNon-Modular (Dedicated OTDR)
Wavelength1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range30/28 dB
Firmware TypeWindows
Event Dead Zone1 meter
Attenuation Zone4 meter
FTTH/PON TestNot Available
Sampling PointsUp to 2,56,000 points
Pulse Width5 ns to 20 µs
Display Size7 inch
Display TypeOutdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
TouchscreenYes
Operation AccessTouchscreen
Storage20,000 OTDR Traces (typical)
Interfaces2x USB2.0 Ports and 1x RJ-45
Power SupplyAC/DC Adapter (O/P: 9-16V DC 15W)
Battery TypeRechargeable Lithium Polymer
Battery Backup12 hours (typical, from full charge)
Other FeaturesTablet Inspired Design, Built-in PDF report generation and Economical & Exclusive Model for CATV LCOs.
Dimension200 x 155 x 68 mm
Weight1.29 kg
Standard Accessories :
OTDR(1No) MAX-715B-M1-EA-EUI-XX
AC/DC Adapter(1No)
Battery Pack(1No) Fixed Internally
Touch Stylus(1No)
Instruction Guide(1No)
User Manual(1No) As Soft Copy in OTDR Base Unit.
Calibration Certificate(1No)
Carrying Case(1No)
Summary
product image
Author Rating
1star1star1star1star1star
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 2 votes
Brand Name
EXFO
Product Name
EXFO MAX-715B SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)
Price
INR 1,31,000 to 1,35,000
Product Availability
Available in Stock

3 reviews for EXFO MAX-715B SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 30/28dB)

  1. 5 out of 5

    Received this OTDR in good condition from Canli.in two weeks back. Till to date this OTDR is my favorite in short access and CATV/HFC networking testing.

  2. 4 out of 5

    My friend suggested me this OTDR. But the price he demanded was very high. I bought the same OTDR with minimal price range.

  3. 5 out of 5

    Got more than expected. This one is really awesome.


Add a review

You may also like…

Call Now
Online enquiry
close slider