Hot

VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 37/35dB)

Light, compact, hands-free design includes 5” high-visibility outdoor touch screen. Dynamic Range of 37/35dB (1310/1550nm). Dead zones: EDZ (1.35m), ADZ (4m). Integrated CW light source. All-day battery life. Testing of metro & access networks-with tailored OTDR interface & automatic analysis that any technician can understand.

Product Catalogue

Ask an Expert

SKU: SmartOTDR 100AS 37dB Category: Product Brand:
  • Product Video
  • Description
  • Standard Accessories
  • Reviews (1)
  • From Manufacturer

Description

Sampling PointsUp to 2,56,000 points

Brand Name VIAVI (formerly JDSU)
Product Title VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 37/35dB)
Part Number SmartOTDR 100AS 37dB
OTDR Type Dark Fiber Testing
Application type Last Mile-Access Links and Metro Links (CATV & Telecom)
Hardware type Non-Modular (Dedicated OTDR)
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range 37/35 dB
Firmware Type Linux
Event Dead Zone 1.35 meter
Attenuation Dead Zone 4 meter
FTTH/PON Test Not Available
Pulse Width 5 ns to 20 µs
Display Size 5 inch
Display Type Outdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
Touchscreen Yes
Operation Access Touchscreen and Front Panel Buttons
Internal Data Storage 10,000 OTDR Traces (typical)
Interfaces 2x USB2.0 Ports and 1x Mini-USB2.0 Port
Power Supply AC/DC Adapter (O/P: 12V DC 25W)
Battery Type Rechargeable Lithium Polymer
Battery Backup Upto 20 hours (typical, from full charge)
Other Features Light Weight & Compact, Built-in PDF report generation Model for Telecom Contractors.
Dimension 175 x 138 x 57 mm
Weight 0.9 kg
Summary
product image
Author Rating
1star1star1star1star1star
Aggregate Rating
2 based on 3 votes
Brand Name
VIAVI(formerly JDSU)
Product Name
VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A
Price
INR 1,65,000 to 1,70,000
Product Availability
Available in Stock
Category Model Qty
OTDR SmartOTDR 100AS 37dB 1 No
AC/DC Adapter 1 No
Battery Pack (Fixed Internally) 1 No
Touch Stylus 1 No
Instruction Guide 1 No
User Manual (As Soft Copy in OTDR Base Unit) 1 No
Calibration Certificate 1 No
Carrying Case 1 No

1 review for VIAVI(formerly JDSU) SmartSeries-100A SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 37/35dB)

  1. 3 out of 5

    It is very good product and i bought it at discount rate good compare to other protuct.


Add a review

Online enquiry
close slider