GRANDWAY FHP2-P01 Optical PON Power Meter

GRANDWAY FHP2-P01 Optical PON Power Meter

Compact, Light and Practical FTTx/PON Power Meter for APON, BPON, EPON and GPON networks with user-programmable threshold for visible pass/fail indication and dual test ports for pass-through testing on PON networks. LCD backlight for darker environment. Huge memory capacity of 900 test results, can be transferred to a PC via USB connection. Rechargeable batteries with backup of 20 hours.

Ask an Expert

SKU: FHP2-P01 Categories: , Product Brand:
  • Description
  • Reviews (1)

Description

PON Wavelength3 λ.
1310nm (Up-Stream CW/Burst Signal)
1490 & 1550nm (Down-Stream Signal)General : Power SupplyAC/DC Charger Adapter (USB)Internal Charging Function (for Battery)AvailableCalibration Certificate(1No)

Brand NameGRANDWAY
Product TitleGRANDWAY FHP2-P01 Optical PON Power Meter
Part NumberFHP2-P01
Power Meter TypeOptical PON Power Meter
ApplicationFTTH or PON
FTTH Mode :
Wavelength Range1260 ~ 1360nm (1310nm)
1480 ~ 1500nm (1490nm)
1539 ~ 1565nm (1550nm)
Calibrated Wavelength6 λ.
(850, 1300, 1310, 1490, 1550 & 1625nm)
Optical Power Measurement Range+16 to -30dBm (1310nm)
+16 to -40dBm (1490nm)
+16 to -50dBm (1550nm)
Insertion Loss1.5 dB
Accuracy± 0.5dB ± 1nW
Optical InterfaceTwo Ports (ONU/ONT & OLT/VIDEO) {SC Type}
Internal Results Storage900 results
Direct Cut-Fiber Signal Testing (Bare Fiber)Available
Results Transfer to ComputerAvailable (through USB)
Power Uncertainty (Accuracy)± 0.35dB ± 10nW
Pass/Fail IndicationAvailable (Display)
OPM Mode :
OPM ApplicationNot Available
Calibrated WavelengthNot Available
Optical Power Measurement RangeNot Available
AccuracyNot Available
Display TypeMulti-Segment LCD Display
Display BacklightAvailable
Auto OffAvailable (Enable/Disable)
Auto Off Timing10min (Not-adjustable)
External InterfacesUSB
Battery TypeAA Rechargeable NiMH Battery
Battery Backup20 hours (typical, from full capacity)
Power SourcesAC/DC Charger Adapter (Mini USB) and AA Rechargeable NiMH Battery
Recommended Calibration Interval1 Year
Other FeaturesRugged Design, Simple UI, Economic Price Range and Internal Results Storage.
Dimension160 x 76 x 45 mm
Weight0.4 kg
Standard Accessories :
Base Unit(1No) FHP2-P01
AC/DC Adapter(1No) AC/DC Charger Adapter(Mini USB)
Battery(2No) AA Rechargeable NiMH Battery
Optical Connector(1No) SC
USB Data Cable(1No)
Instruction Guide(1No)
Carrying Case(1No) Soft Case)
  • GRANDWAY FHP2-P01 Optical PON Power Meter

1 review for GRANDWAY FHP2-P01 Optical PON Power Meter

  1. 4 out of 5

    good


Add a review

Call Now
Online enquiry
close slider