YOKOGAWA AQ-1000 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

Hot
-4%

YOKOGAWA AQ-1000 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

Handy, Lightweight, Powerful and Tablet-based Design. 5-inch, Outdoor-Enhanced Touchscreen. Dynamic Range of 32/30 dB (1310/1550 nm). Dead zones: EDZ (0.8m), ADZ (4/5m). 10-Hours Battery Backup. FTTA Fiber DAS Installations, Short Access & CATV/HFC Network Testing.

Product Catalogue

Ask an Expert

 132,000.00  126,500.00

  • Description
  • Reviews (3)

Description

Brand Name YOKOGAWA
Product Title YOKOGAWA AQ-1000 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)
Part Number AQ-1000
OTDR Type Dark Fiber Testing
Application type Last Mile-Access Links (CATV & Telecom)
Hardware type Non-Modular (Dedicated OTDR)
Wavelength 1310/1550 nm
Dynamic Range 32/30 dB
Firmware Type Linux
Event Dead Zone 0.8 meter
Attenuation Zone 4/5 meter
FTTH/PON Test Not Available
Sampling Points Up to 2,56,000 points
Pulse Width 3 ns to 20 µs
Display Size 5 inch
Display Type Outdoor-Enhanced, 800×480 TFT
Touchscreen Yes
Operation Access Touchscreen
Storage
Interfaces 2x USB2.0 Ports and 1x Micro USB Port
Power Supply Micro USB (5V DC 1.5A, Micro USB Cable only comes with the OTDR)
Battery Type Rechargeable Lithium Polymer
Battery Backup 10 hours (typical, from full charge)
Other Features Tablet based Design, Built-in PDF report generation and Economical & Exclusive Model for CATV LCOs.
Dimension 185 x 116 x 56 mm
Weight 0.7 kg
Standard Accessories :
OTDR (1No) AQ-1000-XX
Micro USB Cable (1No)
Battery Pack (1No) Fixed Internally
Instruction Guide (1No)
User Manual (1No) As Soft Copy in OTDR Base Unit.
Calibration Certificate (1No)
Carrying Case (1No)
Summary
product image
Author Rating
1star1star1star1star1star
Aggregate Rating
5 based on 1 votes
Brand Name
Yokogawa
Product Name
YOKOGAWA AQ-1000 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)
Price
INR 125,000 to 132,000.00
Product Availability
Available in Stock

3 reviews for YOKOGAWA AQ-1000 SingleMode OTDR (1310/1550nm, 32/30dB)

  1. 5 out of 5

    Best product. All my trainee technicians are finding this one as user friendly. Looking forward to buy equipment soon from canli.in.

  2. 4 out of 5

    Best brand to buy from canli.in

  3. 5 out of 5

    Item came quickly and was as described.


Add a review

You may also like…

Online enquiry